Anna University Blues

The following Students of our College Represented Anna University Teams in the following Games for the South Zone and All India Inter University Tournaments.

ANNAUNIVESITY OF TECHNOLOGY TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
UNIVERSITY BLUES

Sl.No.

Game

Name of the Student

Year &Branch

Position

1.

Football

Antony Anand Raj

II IT

South zone and All india

2

Football

R.Manikandan

II IT

South zone and All india

3

Badminton

Patrick Prince

III MECH

South zone

4

Badminton

Akil

II MBA

South zone

5

Ball Badminton

R.Aravind Raja

II MCA

South zone

6

Ball Badminton

S.Thirumurugan

III IT

South zone

7

Ball Badminton

M.Rajganesh

III MECH

South zone

8

Ball Badminton

V.Ramasamy

II ECE

South zone

9

Chess

C.S.Rajesh

III MECH

South zone

10

Chess

S.Ramesh

III IT

South zone

11

Chess

Vigneshwaran

II CSE

South zone

12

Chess

K.G Karthikeyan

III ECE

South zone

13

Table Tennis

Mukesh

IV MECH

South zone

14

Tennis

R.Aravind Raja

II MCA

South zone

15

Tennis

S.Ramanan

II IT

South zone

16

Ball Badminton

Subha Rani

IV CSE

South zone

17

Ball Badminton

M.Papitha

III IT

South zone

18

Ball Badminton

Sulaika Nasreen Banu

III IT

South zone

19

Ball Badminton

Gnana Sathyaka

III IT

South zone

20

Volley ball

Sivagami

III BME

South zone

21

Hockey

R.EZhilarasan

IV IT

South zone

22

Hockey

K.Venkateshwaran

IV IT

South zone

 

Sl No Year Name Branch Game
1 2004 - 05 Mr.Geo Simon Final Mech Foot Ball
2 2004 - 05 K.Chithravel II IT Foot Ball
3 2004 - 05 Mr.K.Vinoth Kumar II MCA Cricket
4 2005 - 06 Mr.Varun Mohan III Mech Foot Ball
5 2005 - 06 Mr.A.Rathina Moorthy II Civil Ball Badmintion
6 2005 - 06 S.Rajesh Kannan I MBA Volley Ball
7 2005 - 06 Mr.Ciby Mon I MBA Volley Ball
8 2005 - 06 Mr.Sukumaran I ME Cricket
9 2006 - 07 S.Rajesh Kannan II MBA Volley Ball
10 2006 - 07 Mr.Saravana Kumar Final Civil Hockey
11 2006 - 07 Mr.Prabhu I MCA Hockey
12 2006 - 07 Mr.Varun Mohan Final Mech Foot Ball
13 2006 - 07 Mr. Vijay Ganesh Final Civil Foot Ball